FEBRUARY 2 – 6, 2022

Wed – Fri: 12noon – 8pm
Saturday: 10am – 8pm
Sunday: 10am – 4pm

Seminar Schedule

Wednesday  |  Thursday  |  Friday  |  Saturday  |  Sunday

Below is the full seminar schedule for everyday of the show. Please click on a day above to jump directly to the seminar schedule for that day. Please check back often for the most up to date schedule.

Wednesday, FEBRUARY 2ND

Blue Theater
1:30 pm
 

Plug Pulling For Salmon / Steelhead

2:30 pm
 

Fishing for Puget Sound Coho

3:30 pm
 

Pikeminnow – Fishing for Dollars

4:30 pm
 

Trophy Walleye Techniques

5:30 pm
 

Western Smallmouth On A Fly

6:30 pm
 

Eastern WA Summer Chinook

Green Theater
2:00 pm
 

Bowhunting Elk in the Heat

3:00 pm
 

Starting Your Hunting Dog Right

4:00 pm
 

Survival Myths & Misconceptions

5:00 pm
 

Calling All Turkeys

Outdoor Cooking Competition
2:00 pm
 

Game Bird Competition

4:00 pm
 

Game Animal Competition

6:00 pm
 

Awards Ceremony

Camp Cooking
1:00 pm
 

Introduction to Outdoor Cooking

2:00 pm
 

Game Bird Cooking Competition

3:00 pm
 

Game Bird Cooking Q & A

4:00 pm
 

Game Animal Cooking Competition

5:00 pm
 

Game Animal Cooking Q & A

6:00 pm
 

Game Day Award Ceremony

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 3rd

Blue Theater
1:30 pm
 

Beach Fishing – Getting Started

2:30 pm
 

Coastal Fisheries of WA – Q & A

3:30 pm
 

Using Scents – Secrets to Catching More Salmon

4:30 pm
 

Trophy Walleye Techniques

5:30 pm
 

Effective Bank Fishing for Salmon /Steelhead

Green Theater
1:00 pm
 

Q & A – Fixing Your Hunting Dog’s Bad Habits

2:00 pm
 

Elk Hunting in Washington

3:00 pm
 

Survival Basics – What makes a Survivor

4:00 pm
 

Q & A with Randy

5:00 pm
 

How To – Upland Birds on Public Land

6:00 pm
 

Turkey Hunting Tips & Tactics

Outdoor Cooking Competition
2:00 pm
 

Whole Game Birds

3:00 pm
 

Whole Small Game

4:00 pm
 

Whole large Game

6:00 pm
 

Awards Ceremony

Camp Cooking
1:00 pm
 

Whole Animal Cooking Overview

2:00 pm
 

Whole Animal Judging – Whole Birds

3:00 pm
 

Whole Animal Judging – Small animals

4:00 pm
 

Whole Animal Judging- Large Animal

5:00 pm
 

Whole Animal Cooking Q & A

6:00 pm
 

Whole Animal Award Ceremony

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 4th

Blue Theater
1:30 pm
 

Pikeminnow – Making Money While You Fish

2:30 pm
 

Eastern WA Summer Chinook

3:30 pm
 

Twitch Fishing

4:30 pm
 

Kayak Fishing for the Multi-species Angler

  • Brad Hole — Kayak Fishing Washington / Hobie Fishing
5:30 pm
 

Bass Fishing on a Budget

6:30 pm
 

Fishing With Beads

Green Theater
1:00 pm
 

An Elk Hunters Day Pack

2:00 pm
 

Bowhunting Elk in the Heat

3:00 pm
 

Elk Hunting in Washington

4:00 pm
 

Q & A with Randy

5:00 pm
 

Elk Hunting – Getting Started A to Z

Outdoor Cooking Competition
1:00 pm
 
3:00 pm
 
4:00 pm
 
5:00 pm
 
6:00 pm
 

Awards Ceremony

Camp Cooking
1:00 pm
 

What is Hot and Fast Style Smoking?

2:00 pm
 

Getting Started Canning Wild Game

3:00 pm
 

Cooking the perfect Steak

4:00 pm
 

Cooking on the Campfire

5:00 pm
 

Elevate Your Game Cooking

6:00 pm
 

Hot and Fast BBQ Awards

7:00 pm
 

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 5th

Blue Theater
11:30 am
 

Fishing for Puget Sound Coho

12:30 pm
 

Effective Bank Fishing for Salmon / Steelhead

1:30 pm
 

Using Scents – Secrets to Catching more Salmon

2:30 pm
 

Trout Fishing In Washington

3:30 pm
 

Kokanee Trolling – All Times of the Year

4:30 pm
 

Coastal Fisheries of WA – Q & A

5:30 pm
 

Kayak Fishing for the Multi-Species Angler

  • Brad Hole — Kayak Fishing Washington / Hobie Fishing
6:30 pm
 

Western Smallmouth On A Fly

Green Theater
11:00 am
 

Turkey Hunting Tips & Tactics

12:00 pm
 

The Blacktail Coach – Trophy Techniques

1:00 pm
 

Elk Hunting – Getting Started A to Z

2:00 pm
 

Q & A with Randy

3:00 pm
 

Survival Myths & Misconceptions

4:00 pm
 

Q & A – Fixing Your Hunting Dog’s Bad Habit

5:00 pm
 

How To – Upland Bird Hunting on Public Land

Outdoor Cooking Competition
1:00 pm
 
1:30 pm
 

Burger Competition

2:00 pm
 

Dutch Oven Bread

2:30 pm
 
3:00 pm
 

Dutch oven Dessert

3:30 pm
 
4:00 pm
 

Dutch Oven Mains Campfire

4:30 pm
 

Homestyle Chili

6:00 pm
 

Awards Ceremony

Camp Cooking
11:00 am
 

Rubs and Seasoning For Your Meats

12:00 pm
 

Harvest to Plate

1:00 pm
 

Meat Recipes For Every Occasion

2:00 pm
 

Canning – Ready Made Meals in a Jar

3:00 pm
 

Next Level BBQ

4:00 pm
 

Everything Sausage Making

5:00 pm
 

Chili Cooking 

6:00 pm
 

Awards Ceremony

7:00 pm
 

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 6th

Blue Theater
11:30 am
 

Fishing With Beads

12:30 pm
 

Beach Fishing – Getting Started

1:30 pm
 

Kokanee Trolling – All Times of the Year

2:30 pm
 

Bass Fishing on a Budget

Green Theater
11:00 am
 

Q & A with Randy

12:00 pm
 

Calling All Turkeys

1:00 pm
 

The Blacktail Coach – Trophy Techniques

2:00 pm
 

A Hunters Day Pack

Outdoor Cooking Competition
11:00 am
 
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm
 
12:30 pm
 
1:00 pm
 
3:00 pm
 

Awards Ceremony

Camp Cooking
11:00 am
 

Easy Meals For Camp

12:00 pm
 

Canning Fish and Seafood

1:00 pm
 

The Art of Smoking

2:00 pm
 
3:00 pm
 

Awards Ceremony